Close

Who’s Who

Filter Who's Who divisions wise

Filter

Deputy Commissioner Office

Name Designation Email Phone Fax
Dr. Bilal Mohi-ud-din Bhat (IAS)Deputy Commissioner Kulgamdckulgam-jk[at]gov[dot]in01931-26050001931-240499
Reyaz Ahmad SofiAdditional District Development Commissioner KugamaadcKulgam[at]gmail[dot]com
Mr. Showkat AhmadAdditional Deputy Commissioner Kulgam260416
Mr. Mir Imtiyaz ul AzizAssistant Commissioner (R)acr[dot]kulgam[at]jk[dot]gov[dot]in01931260416

Revenue

Name Designation Email Phone Fax
Umar Shafi PanditSDM Noorabad9419481000
SHAKEEL AHMADTehsildar Kulgam9906919599
ABDUL WASIE DEVATehsildar Frisal9796100121
Mohd Iqbal ZargarTEHSILDAR YARIPORA9797280108
Bashir Ahmad KhanTehsildar Qaimoh9596117043
Shakeel Ahmad GanieTehsildar Pahloo7006157001
Sahibzada Naiyaz AhmadTehsildar DH Pora7006403174
Rashid AhmadTehsildar Devsar9419065154

Health

Name Designation Email Phone Fax
DR RAFIQ AHMAD DHOBICMO Kulgam01931-26038801931-260388
Dr. MuzffarSuperitendent District Hospital Kulgam7006494905
Dr. Asima NazarSuperitendent Emergency Hospital7889741176
Dr. A.R ShanBMO Kulgam9906685127
Dr. Gulzar AhmadBMO DH Pora9797019686
Dr. NighatBMO Yaripora7006063913
Dr. A.G. KhanBMO Qaimoh9906759070
Dr. ZahoorBMO Qazigund7006309600

Planning

Name Designation Email Phone Fax
Zahid AhmadCPO7006884411

Rural Development

Name Designation Email Phone Fax
Mohammad ImranACD Kulgam9797340314
Sarjeel AhmadACP/DPO Kulgam9682664402
Qaisar AminXEN REW7006714950
PRIMROSE BASHIRBDO Manzgam8803972695
SALAM DINBDO DH Pora9596185346
MOHD IQBAL DENGBDO Kund7780889765
MOHD ARIF WAGAYBDO Frisal7889432801
MOHD ARIF WAGAYBDO BEHIBAGH7889432801
MOHD ARIF WAGAYBDO Qaimoh7889432801
PRIMROSE BASHIRBDO Pombay8803972695

HR Education

Name Designation Email Phone Fax
Nazir AhmadPrincipal Degree College Kulgam9419595057
Zahida DevaPrincipal Degree College DH Pora9419429646
Dil Ruba RasoolPrincipal Degree College Kilam7006043104
Nazir AhmadPrincipal Degree College Frisal9419588701

MC

Name Designation Email Phone Fax
TEHSILDAR KULGAM addll ChargeExecutive Officer MC Kulgam9906113873
Irfan AhmadExecutive Officer MC Devsar7006184048
Suhail AhmadExecutive Officer MC Frisal9469469458
Imtiyaz AhmadExecutive Officer MC Yaripora8899998317