Close

Directory



Filter Who's Who divisions wise

Filter

Deputy Commissioner Office

Name Designation Email Address Phone Fax Room No
Mr. Athar Aamir UI Shafi Khan (IAS)Deputy Commissioner Kulgamdckulgam-jk[at]gov[dot]in01931-26050001931-260499
Mr. Bashir Ahmad Wani (JKAS)Additional District Development Commissioner Kulgamaddckulgam[at]gmail[dot]com
Mr. Vikar Ahmad Giri (JKAS)Additional Deputy Commissioner Kulgamadckulgam123[at]gmail[dot]com260416
Mr. Mushtaq Ahmad Lone (JKAS)Assistant Commissioner (R)acr[dot]kulgam[at]jk[dot]gov[dot]inDC Office cum Mini Sectt. Kulgam01931260416

Health

Name Designation Email Address Phone Fax Room No
DR MOHAMMAD RAFIQCMO Kulgam01931-26038801931-260388
Dr. GULZAR AHMADSuperitendent District Hospital Kulgam9797019686
Dr. SHIGUFTASuperitendent Emergency Hospital7006942926
Dr. A.R ShanBMO Kulgam9906685127
Dr. Ab GaniBMO Yaripora7889307640
Dr. NighatBMO DH Pora7006063913
Dr. Gowhar AliBMO Qaimoh7006687097
Dr. ZahoorBMO Qazigund7006309600

HR Education

Name Designation Email Address Phone Fax Room No
MANZOOR AHMAD LONEPrincipal Degree College Kulgam9419595057
Zahida DevaPrincipal Degree College DH Pora9419429646
YASMEEN MAJID KHANPrincipal Degree College Kilam9419040661
Nazir AhmadPrincipal Degree College Frisal9419588701

Planning

Name Designation Email Address Phone Fax Room No
Zahid AhmadCPO7006884411

Election

Name Designation Email Address Phone Fax Room No
Bilal AhmadDy District Election Officer8803612445

Revenue

Name Designation Email Address Phone Fax Room No
Bashir ul HassanSDM NoorabadKulgam9419297497
Bilal AhmadTehsildar Kulgam9906113873
Nisar Ahmad WaniTehsildar QaimohTehsil Office Qaimoh9797162604
Showket HussainTehsildar PahlooTehsil Office Pahloo7006265899

Rural Development Department

Name Designation Email Address Phone Fax Room No
Syed Naseer AhmadACD Kulgam