Close

Directory



Filter Who's Who divisions wise

Filter

Deputy Commissioner Office

Name Designation Email Address Phone Fax Room No
Dr. Bilal Mohi-ud-din Bhat (IAS)Deputy Commissioner Kulgamdckulgam-jk[at]gov[dot]in01931-26050001931-240499
Mr. Showkat AhmadAdditional Deputy Commissioner Kulgam260416
Reyaz Ahmad SofiAdditional District Development Commissioner KugamaadcKulgam[at]gmail[dot]com
Mr. Mir Imtiyaz ul AzizAssistant Commissioner (R)acr[dot]kulgam[at]jk[dot]gov[dot]inDC Office cum Mini Sectt. Kulgam01931260416

Revenue

Name Designation Email Address Phone Fax Room No
Umar Shafi PanditSDM NoorabadKulgam9419481000
Ali Mohd BhatTehsildar Kulgam9541808896
Gh RasoolTehsildar Yaripora/ Frisal9906905373
Bashir Ahmad KhanTehsildar QaimohTehsil Office Qaimoh9596117043
Shabir Ahmad DarziTehsildar PahlooTehsil Office Pahloo7006617495
Sahibzada Naiyaz AhmadTehsildar DH PoraTehsil Office D H Pora7006403174
Rashid AhmadTehsildar DevsarTehsil Office Devsar9419065154

Health

Name Designation Email Address Phone Fax Room No
Dr. Fazil Ali KochakCMO Kulgam941900403501931-260388
Dr. MuzffarSuperitendent District Hospital Kulgam7006494905
Dr. Asima NazarSuperitendent Emergency Hospital7889741176
Dr. A.R ShanBMO Kulgam9906685127
Dr. ShiguftaBMO DH Pora7006942926
Dr. NighatBMO Yaripora7006063913
Dr. A.G. KhanBMO Qaimoh9906759070
Dr. ZahoorBMO Qazigund7006309600

Rural Development

Name Designation Email Address Phone Fax Room No
Mohammad ImranACD Kulgam9797340314
Qaisar AminXEN REW7006714950
Zamir AhmadBDO Manzgam8715048320
Muzffar AhmadBDO DH Pora7006130485
Farooq AhmadBDo Qaimoh/Frisal/Kund9797191900
Muiz QadriBDO Pombay9596123023
Shakeel AhmadBDo Devsar9469635015
Mohd Ismail GanieBDO Pahloo7006167297
Sheikh AttarBDO D K Marg9958583975
Manzooor AhmadBDO Kulgam/ Behibagh7006833949

HR Education

Name Designation Email Address Phone Fax Room No
A.R NajarPrincipal Degree College Kulgam9797031641
Farooq Ahmad MirPrincipal Degree College DH Pora9419042480
Dil Ruba RasoolPrincipal Degree College Kilam7006043104
Nazir AhmadPrincipal Degree College Frisal9419588701

MC

Name Designation Email Address Phone Fax Room No
Manzoor AhmadExecutive Officer MC Kulgam7006323377
Irfan AhmadExecutive Officer MC Devsar7006184048
Suhail AhmadExecutive Officer MC Frisal9469469458
Imtiyaz AhmadExecutive Officer MC Yaripora8899998317