Close

Directory



Filter Who's Who divisions wise

Filter

Deputy Commissioner Office

Name Designation Email Address Phone Fax Room No
Dr. Bilal Mohi-ud-din Bhat (IAS)Deputy Commissioner Kulgamdckulgam-jk[at]gov[dot]in01931-26050001931-260499
Mr. Showkat Ahmad Rather (JKAS)Additional District Development Commissioner Kulgamaddckulgam[at]gmail[dot]com
Mr. Vikar Ahmad Giri (JKAS)Additional Deputy Commissioner Kulgam260416
Mr. Mir Imtiyaz ul Aziz (JKAS)Assistant Commissioner (R)acr[dot]kulgam[at]jk[dot]gov[dot]inDC Office cum Mini Sectt. Kulgam01931260416

Revenue

Name Designation Email Address Phone Fax Room No
Bashir ul HassanSDM NoorabadKulgam9419297497
Bilal AhmadTehsildar Kulgam9906113873
ABDUL WASIE DEVATehsildar Frisal9796100121
Mohd Iqbal ZargarTEHSILDAR YARIPORATehsil Office Yaripora9797280108
Bashir Ahmad KhanTehsildar QaimohTehsil Office Qaimoh9596117043
Showket HussainTehsildar PahlooTehsil Office Pahloo7006265899
Rouf Ahmad LoneTehsildar DH PoraTehsil Office D H Pora9906802789
Shakeel AhmadTehsildar DevsarTehsil Office Devsar6005084711

Health

Name Designation Email Address Phone Fax Room No
DR MOHAMMAD RAFIQCMO Kulgam01931-26038801931-260388
Dr. AfshanaSuperitendent District Hospital Kulgam70060236869419583469
Dr. Asima NazarSuperitendent Emergency Hospital7889741176
Dr. A.R ShanBMO Kulgam9906685127
Dr. Gulzar AhmadBMO DH Pora9797019686
Dr. NighatBMO Yaripora7006063913
Dr. A.G. KhanBMO Qaimoh9906759070
Dr. ZahoorBMO Qazigund7006309600

Planning

Name Designation Email Address Phone Fax Room No
Zahid AhmadCPO7006884411

Rural Development

Name Designation Email Address Phone Fax Room No
Mohammad ImranACD Kulgam9797340313
Sarjeel AhmadACP/DPO Kulgam9682664402
Qaisar AminXEN REW7006714950
PRIMROSE BASHIRBDO Manzgam8803972695
SALAM DINBDO DH Pora9596185346
MOHD IQBAL DENGBDO Kund7780889765
MOHD ARIF WAGAYBDO Frisal7889432801
MOHD ARIF WAGAYBDO BEHIBAGH7889432801
MOHD ARIF WAGAYBDO Qaimoh7889432801
PRIMROSE BASHIRBDO Pombay8803972695

HR Education

Name Designation Email Address Phone Fax Room No
Nazir AhmadPrincipal Degree College Kulgam9419595057
Zahida DevaPrincipal Degree College DH Pora9419429646
Dil Ruba RasoolPrincipal Degree College Kilam7006043104
Nazir AhmadPrincipal Degree College Frisal9419588701

MC

Name Designation Email Address Phone Fax Room No
TEHSILDAR KULGAM addll ChargeExecutive Officer MC Kulgam9906113873
Irfan AhmadExecutive Officer MC Devsar7006184048
Suhail AhmadExecutive Officer MC Frisal9469469458
Imtiyaz AhmadExecutive Officer MC Yaripora8899998317